Number of Facebook fans/twitter followers of the Miami Dolphins (NFL) from 2012 to 2019
(in millions)
Miami Dolphins number of Facebook fans/twitter followers 2012-2019
The statistic shows the number of Facebook fans/Twitter followers of the NFL franchise Miami Dolphins from August 2012 to August 2019. In August 2019, the Facebook page of the Miami Dolphins football team had about 2.26 million fans.
Number of Facebook fans/twitter followers of the Miami Dolphins (NFL) from 2012 to 2019
(in millions)
Facebook fansTwitter followers
August 20192.260.99
February 20192.270.99
August 20182.190.97
February 20182.190.97
August 20172.190.86
February 20172.190.78
August 20162.170.64
February 20162.130.56
August 20152.070.47
February 20152.120.4
August 20141.840.32
February 20141.550.29
August 20131.340.24
February 20131.30.19
August 20121.240.15
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Miami Dolphins number of Facebook fans/twitter followers 2012-2019
The statistic shows the number of Facebook fans/Twitter followers of the NFL franchise Miami Dolphins from August 2012 to August 2019. In August 2019, the Facebook page of the Miami Dolphins football team had about 2.26 million fans.
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.
Leading companies trust Statista:
paypalgoogleadobepgsamsungtelekom
Related Studies: Available to Download in PDF or PPTX Format
Miami Dolphins
Miami Dolphins

All Information
in one Presentation

Miami Dolphins

Everything On "Miami Dolphins" in One Document: Edited and Divided into Handy Chapters. Including Detailed References.

Statista has been my savior on several occasions. The site is easy to maneuver and the data is in a format that can go right into a report or presentation.
Marlene Greenfield

Marlene Greenfield
Vice President, Hearst Magazines

Statistics on "Miami Dolphins"
  • NFL franchise comparisons
  • Financials & team value
  • Game attendance & popularity
The most important statistics
  • Team records
Discover Statista
Need help with using Statista for your research? Tutorials and first steps
Do you have any questions about our business solutions?

We provide you with detailed information about our Corporate Account.

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.