Women's soccer World Cup average per game attendance 1991-2019

This statistic reflects the average number of spectators at games of the FIFA Women's World Cups since 1991. At the World Cup in 2019 in France, the average game attendance was 21,756.

Average number of spectators at games of the FIFA Women's World Championships from 1991 to 2019

Average number of spectators
FIFA Women's WC France 201921,756
FIFA Women's WC Canada 201526,029
FIFA Women's WC Germany 201126,430
FIFA Women's WC China 200737,218
FIFA Women's WC USA 200321,239
FIFA Women's WC USA 199937,319
FIFA Women's WC Sweden 19954,315
FIFA Women's WC PR of China 199119,615
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

July 2019

Region

Worldwide

Survey time period

1991 to 2019

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "FIFA"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.