Quarterly medical cannabis oil licensed inventories Canada 2016-2018

This statistic depicts the amount of cannabis oil for medical purposes that is stored in licensed producers' inventories at the end of each quarter in Canada between April 2016 and September 2018. At the end of quarter July-September 2018,over 44 thousand kilograms of cannabis oil for medical purposes was in licensed inventories.

Amount of cannabis oil for medical purposes in licensed producers' inventories quarterly in Canada from April 2016 to September 2018 (in kilograms)*

Amount of cannabis oil in kilograms
July-September 201844,378
April-June 201830,087
January-March 201814,623
October-December 201711,140
July-September 20178,585
April-June 20176,713
January-March 20175,198
October-December 20163,724
July-September 20163,330
April-June 20162,038
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

March 2019

Region

Canada

Survey time period

April 1, 2016 to September 30, 2018

Supplementary notes

* Inventories as of end of each quarter.

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Medical marijuana in Canada"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.