Number of Facebook fans/twitter followers of the Washington Redskins (NFL) from 2012 to 2019
(in millions)
Washington Redskins number of Facebook fans/twitter followers 2012-2019
The statistic shows the number of Facebook fans/Twitter followers of the NFL franchise Washington Redskins from August 2012 to August 2019. In August 2019, the Facebook page of the Washington Redskins football team had about 1.92 million fans.
Number of Facebook fans/twitter followers of the Washington Redskins (NFL) from 2012 to 2019
(in millions)
Facebook fansTwitter followers
August 20191.921.3
February 20191.931.25
August 20181.971.26
February 20181.971.25
August 20171.971.09
February 20171.970.91
August 20161.950.75
February 20161.920.66
August 20151.840.47
February 20151.860.4
August 20141.650.32
February 20141.320.28
August 20131.120.22
February 20131.090.19
August 20120.980.12
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Washington Redskins number of Facebook fans/twitter followers 2012-2019
The statistic shows the number of Facebook fans/Twitter followers of the NFL franchise Washington Redskins from August 2012 to August 2019. In August 2019, the Facebook page of the Washington Redskins football team had about 1.92 million fans.
Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.
Leading companies trust Statista:
paypalgoogleadobepgsamsungtelekom
Related Studies: Available to Download in PDF or PPTX Format
Washington Redskins
Washington Redskins

All Information
in one Presentation

Washington Redskins

Everything On "Washington Redskins" in One Document: Edited and Divided into Handy Chapters. Including Detailed References.

Statista is a great source of knowledge, and pretty helpful to manage the daily work.
Christof Baron

Christof Baron
CEO, MindShare Germany

Statistics on "Washington Redskins"
  • NFL franchise comparisons
  • Financials & team value
  • Game attendance & popularity
The most important statistics
  • Team records
Discover Statista
Need help with using Statista for your research? Tutorials and first steps
Do you have any questions about our business solutions?

We provide you with detailed information about our Corporate Account.

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.