Haemophilus Influenzae type b immunization in Northern Ireland 2013-2018, by age

This statistic displays the immunization rate for Haemophilus Influenzae type b in Northern Ireland from 2013 to 2018, by age group. In the third quarter of 2018, 97.3 percent of children had received the Haemophilus Influenzae type b immunization by their fifth birthday.

Uptake rate of Haemophilus Influenzae type b* vaccination in Northern Ireland from 2013 to 2018, by age

12 months24 months5 years
July-Sept 201894.5%97.4%97.3%
Apr-June 201895.1%97.5%97.6%
Jan-Mar 201895.5%98%97.2%
Oct-Dec 201796.3%97.7%97.6%
July-Sept 201796.6%97.9%97.6%
Apr-June 201796.7%97.9%98.2%
Jan-Mar 201796.9%98%97.5%
Oct-Dec 201696.6%97.9%97.5%
July-Sept 201697.1%97.9%98.2%
Apr-June 201696.7%97.9%98.4%
Jan-Mar 201697.1%98.3%97.9%
Oct-Dec 201597.3%98.3%98.3%
July-Sept 201597.2%98.3%98.2%
Apr-June 201597.4%98.2%98%
Jan-Mar 201597.5%97.9%98.3%
Oct-Dec 201497.9%98.4%97.6%
July-Sept 201497.6%98.7%97.7%
Apr-June 201497%98.9%98.6%
Jan-Mar 201496.7%98.5%97.9%
Oct-Dec 201397.2%98.6%98.3%
July-Sept 201397.4%98.8%98.4%
Apr-June 201397.7%98.7%98.4%
Jan-Mar 201397.4%98.4%96.6%
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Sources

Release date

November 2018

Region

United Kingdom (Northern Ireland)

Survey time period

January 2013 to September 2018

Supplementary notes

*Hib3= Haemophilus Influenzae type b (DTaP/IPV/Hib3 vaccine).

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Single Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Immunization rates in the United Kingdom (UK) "

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.