ExxonMobil's refining capacity by region 2011-2018

This statistic outlines the refining capacity of ExxonMobil from 2011 to 2018, sorted by region. In 2018, ExxonMobil's refining capacity in the U.S. amounted to approximately 1.73 million barrels per day. ExxonMobil is a United States-based multinational oil and gas corporation headquartered in Irving, Texas.

ExxonMobil's refining capacity from 2011 to 2018, by region

20112013201520172018
Total worldwide6,2265,3415,1114,9144,905
Middle East/other331202200200200
Asia Pacific1,6851,059904909912
Europe1,7521,6441,6511,6571,642
Canada506485421423423
United States1,9521,9511,9351,7251,728
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

April 2019

Region

Worldwide

Survey time period

2011 to 2018

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "ExxonMobil"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.