Worldwide consumption of fruit juice and fruit nectar 2017-2018, by region

This statistic shows the worldwide consumption of fruit juice and fruit nectar by region in 2017 and 2018. In 2018, almost 9.1 billion liters of fruit juice and nectar were consumed in EU-28 countries.

Worldwide consumption of fruit juice and fruit nectar in 2017 and 2018, by region

20172018
Worldwide36,24735,934
EU-289,1879,067
Asia-Pacific8,1598,367
North America8,6298,331
Western Europe8,1098,052
Eastern Europe4,2824,264
Latin America3,4363,492
Africa/Middle East3,6333,429
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

October 2019

Region

Worldwide

Survey time period

2017 and 2018

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Fruit juice industry in the EU"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.