Cleveland Cavaliers number of Facebook fans/twitter followers 2012-2019

The statistic shows the number of Facebook fans/Twitter followers of the NBA franchise Cleveland Cavaliers from September 2012 to September 2019. In September 2019, the Facebook page of the Cleveland Cavaliers basketball team had around 8.59 million fans.

Number of Facebook fans/twitter followers of the Cleveland Cavaliers (NBA) from 2012 to 2019

Facebook fansTwitter followers
September 20198.593.3
March 20198.683.16
September 20188.683.16
March 20188.683.13
September 201792.5
March 20178.311.95
September 20167.111.49
March 20164.951.06
September 20154.320.9
March 20153.40.67
September 20142.160.45
March 20141.440.29
September 20131.010.23
February 20130.940.17
September 20120.90.13
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

September 2019

Region

United States

Survey time period

2012 to 2019

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Cleveland Cavaliers"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.