Monthly magazine penetration in Finland 2011-2017, by device

This statistic shows the result of a survey on the share of people reading magazines monthly in Finland from spring 2011 to spring 2017. According to the survey, the habit of reading magazines with a mobile phone has increased, reaching 26 percent in spring 2017. Reading print version was getting less common, amounting to 79 percent as of spring 2017.

Share of people reading magazines monthly in Finland from 2011 to 2017, by device

PrintComputerMobileTablet/e-reader
Spring 201779%31%26%18%
Spring 201680%33%26%19%
Spring 201580%31%22%17%
Spring 201489%40%23%16%
Spring 201391%43%16%10%
Spring 201294%45%10%4%
Spring 201194%44%7%1%
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

2017

Region

Finland

Survey time period

Spring 2011 to spring 2017

Age group

12 years and older

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Magazines in Germany"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.