Monthly exports of commercial vehicles produced in the United Kingdom (UK) 2015-2019

This statistic compares the export market sale volumes of commercial vehicles produced in the United Kingdom on a monthly basis from January 2015 to January 2019. Exports account for a considerable proportion of the UK's commercial vehicle industry. In December 2018, 59.3 percent of all commercial vehicles produced were manufactured for export.
In 2018, the total export of commercial vehicles manufactured in the UK increased in comparison to 2017.

Number of United Kingdom-produced commercial vehicles sold on the export market monthly from January 2015 to January 2019

20152016201720182019
December 3,2573,9102,6703,740-
November 5,1317,1834,2603,861-
October 3,7817,0533,9474,251-
September 4,9115,7224,4983,892-
August1,6671,3022,1052,101-
July4,2264,8233,6014,602-
June5,0363,9764,3594,713-
May3,7103,9224,3724,879-
April5,0664,5014,0275,175-
March4,5804,5304,8534,774-
February3,7124,4525,1474,195-
January2,1023,4685,0604,1265,168
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

February 2019

Region

United Kingdom

Survey time period

January 2015 to January 2019

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Light goods vehicles in the United Kingdom"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.